seek knowledge as
much as we could,
with knowledge we
can see lot of thing
don't let the world
change us but
let us together
change the

Boys vs Girls

Friday, February 3, 2012

It is never has an end to a debate of gender, girls are better than boys or boys are better than girls?

Boys claim to be a good leader because they possess a leader quality such as strong, creative and so on, whereas girls have been opposed because they’re weak, easy to influence, and emotional. Girls claim that they are smarter than boys because they’re cleverer, mature faster and easy learner, it has been proven by statistics that shown more girls enter university and in work field than boys but population of gender also must take into consideration.

Girls think they’re special because they can pregnant and give birth, whereas boys claim  that girls can't be pregnant if it is not because of their sperms, girls need sperm to be pregnant. (Boys: you think you can buy sperm at supermarket)

Girls claim that they are more superior than boys, and boys claim the opposite. So which one is the truth and which one is not???

We know boys and girls completed each other, girls have their flaw and boys also have their flaw, but when together they try to overcome each other weakness and help each other. It doesn't matter who weak or strong, it doesn't matter who right or wrong, it doesn't matter who win or lose, it doesn't matter as long we work together.

So let just put an ending to this debate and start working together than quarrel each other, stop determining who are more superior. We doesn’t gain any benefit by fighting each other but we gain benefit when we fighting for each other.

“So let’s just, try to cool it down the fighting, this feeling of flames
So let’s try to slow it down, we crash when we race”. (Colbie Caillat - Begin Again)

Broga Hill

Thursday, February 2, 2012

Just wanna share my experience at Broga Hill,
25 January 2012, 5.30am arrived at hill site, everything look dark, lucky we got our phone to light up our way.  When all have set up, we started our journey to the peak of Broga, we having lot of difficulty because of the darkness and slippery condition of the road. After a tired-full  of journey and adventure we make our way to the peak of  Broga, but there not only one peak but it has 3 peak and we only conquered 2 peak due to exhausted. even though we are exhausted but we feel happy not just because we made it to reach the peak but we have each other and we made it together.

Journey to Broga Hill seem like our life journey, where everyday we struggle in life to be among the top one, hill would be like the challenge and obstacle in life, when we reached the top there always gonna be another goal that we want to reach in life then we started to struggle again, but in life it's different because there only one winner, other are second  and so on. Sometimes we forget other in reaching our goal, remember it is not about who win or lose, goal/mission is just a checkpoint in our journey, along the life we have lot of checkpoint, the things that matter is how we reach the checkpoint, some use false way and dirty play to get there, it is useless to reach by ourselves because we will become lonely, but together we  would become happy =)

just like the song:
Miley Cyrus – The Climb

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move

Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb
The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down
But no, I'm not breaking
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most, yeah

Just gotta keep going

some of our picture in Broga Hill